Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
CSV