Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
CSV