Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8401 - 8500 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Species Bird G5 S3B,S3M 15289
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S3B 15453
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
CSV