Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
CSV