Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Xylocopa californica A Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476696
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Dichelonyx backi Green Rose Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476712
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Diplotaxis obscura A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476728
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Zaraea inflata A Hairy Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476744
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Listronotus punctiger A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476776
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Agoliinus canadensis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476792
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Lepesoma verrucifera A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476840
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Amphipsylla sibirica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Formica ciliata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476872
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Polygonum majus Large Knotweed Species Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84844
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1787041
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Acarospora schleicheri Schleicher's Cracked Lichen Species Fungi G5? SNR 34198
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi Sensitive G4 S1 34937
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Buxbaumia aphylla Leafless Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 37996
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Artemisia tilesii Tilesius Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 39214
Asclepias speciosa Showy Milkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39343
Stanleya pinnata Desert Prince's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 39446
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Carex holmgreniorum Holmgren's Sedge Species Plant GNR S1 86331
Carex rossii Short Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39630
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Rubus pubescens Dwarf Red Blackberry Species Plant G5 S1 39898
Delphinium andersonii Carson City Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 40055
Draba paysonii Payson's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40199
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Saxifraga odontoloma Streambank Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40405
Atriplex falcata Sickle Saltbush Species Plant G4Q SNR 40532
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Calochortus nuttallii Nuttall's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 40742
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Astragalus whitneyi Whitney's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41072
Mimulus tilingii Subalpine Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 41146
Plantago aristata Large-bract Plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 41283
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Arabis hirsuta Western Hairy Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 42060
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Ratibida columnifera Upright Prairie Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 42398
Calypso bulbosa Fairy Slipper Species Plant G5 SNR 42578
Rhodiola integrifolia Entire-leaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 S2S3 42727
Leucocrinum montanum Mountain Star-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 42825
Gentianopsis simplex One-flower Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 42937
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii Longleaf Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 43056
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Phragmites australis Common Reed Species Plant G5 SNR 43489
Castilleja minor Small-flower Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 43601
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Castilleja gracillima Slender Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 43821
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Ranunculus eximius Tundra Buttercup Species Plant G4Q SNR 44029
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Eriogonum baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44598
Potentilla flabellifolia Fan-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 44697
Ranunculus longirostris Eastern White Water Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 44799
Alnus rubra Red Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 44885
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Allium geyeri Geyer's Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 45152
Gaultheria humifusa Alpine Spicy Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 45283
Luzula divaricata Forked Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 45411
CSV