Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bombus citrinus Lemon Cuckoo Bumblebee Species Invertebrate SNR 70367
Eusattus convexus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476891
Bombus melanopygus Orange-rumped Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25588
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Podalonia violaceipennis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476923
Maccaffertium terminatum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25892
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Setabara histrionica A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476939
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Okanagana bella A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476955
Diplocheila impressicollis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26179
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Oncorhynchus kisutch x O. mykiss Cobow - Coho Salmon x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish 1855836
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26496
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Isoperla fusca Waterton Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26678
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Aphodius fossor An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 26978
Glossosoma traviatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73998
Lehmannia valentiana Threeband Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27237
Lepidostoma roafi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74084
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Limnephilus extractus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74155
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Rhyacophila coloradensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74248
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
Cheumatopsyche campyla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27920
Pectinatella magnifica Magnificent Bryozoan Species Other GNR SNA 28072
Discus rotundatus Rotund Disc Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28247
Ephemerella tibialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 78102
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Paraleptophlebia bicornuta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28799
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Physa acuta Pewter Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 29114
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Macronaemia episcopalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29265
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Plagiobryum zieri Plagiobryum moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34485
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85185
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Penstemon montanus var. idahoensis Cordroot Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T2T3 SNR 87041
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Carex ebenea Ebony Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42474
Plantago lanceolata English Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 42989
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Cerastium fontanum Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43969
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Agoseris glauca Pale False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45526
Eragrostis mexicana Mexican Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNA 45641
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
CSV