Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Andrena forbesii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475092
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Kybos trifasciata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70111
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Nomada utahensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476244
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Sinea diadema An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473753
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Empoasca kaibaba A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475725
Cicindela purpurea Cow Path Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25856
Gyraulus vermicularis Pacific Coast Gyraulus Species Invertebrate G4Q SNR 616994
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476774
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Uropoda minor A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474097
Perdita zonalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476508
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Ashmeadiella californica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475269
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Carduus nutans Musk Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61687
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 33284
Phyllobaenus scaber A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473849
Laricobius nigrinus A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476008
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Nemognatha lutea A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473346
Cychrus hemphillii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475524
Zapada frigida Frigid Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24274
Glossosoma verdonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74000
Lepidium latifolium Broad-leaf Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 53807
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 15740
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Autographa californica Alfalfa Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474195
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Thereva aurofasciata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476620
Euptoieta claudia Variegated Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30395
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Melissodes glenwoodensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476121
Physella lordi Twisted Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 27792
Aphoebantus mormon A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473099
Xestia infimatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475001
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Dendragapus obscurus Dusky Grouse Species Bird G5 S5 77490
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Pseudamblyteles superbus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473667
Dufourea subdavidsoni A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475625
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18518
Mulsantina picta A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25344
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Andrena salicifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475136
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Axion plagiatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476801
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Tachysphex irregularis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473786
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Formica densiventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475883
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Ecdyonurus criddlei A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26139
Philoctetes plicatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472910
Andrena ceanothifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474643
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Stelis foederalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476557
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Paroxyna steyskali A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473288
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Lasioglossum egregium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476057
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Trachyrachys kiowa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473036
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Euura s-nodus A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476897
Heterlimnius koebelei A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473882
Melanoplus marshallii A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476647
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Phyllopidea hirta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473379
CSV