Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Paradidyma singularia A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Thereva kristinae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476630
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Triepeolus subalpinus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476662
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Dasymutilla vestita A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21204
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Xyela obscura A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476694
Phyllotreta oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473382
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Alucita montana Montana Six-plume Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476726
Hyalomyia aldrichii A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473414
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Xestoleptura crassipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476758
Psila dimidiata A Rust Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473672
Oxalis corniculata Creeping Woodsorrel Species Plant GNR SNR 49055
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Aphis oenotherae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476790
Scelolyperus nigrovirescens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473731
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Aphis rumicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475221
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Sphaerophoria philanthus A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473763
Andrena thaspii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70349
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Ballana brevidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475300
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Kyboasca simplex A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476886
Anthidium mormonum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473827
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71162
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Zygophyllum fabago Syrian Bean-caper Species Plant GNR SNA 43745
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Evodinus monticola A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72408
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Discoderus amoenus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475663
Coronilla varia Common Crown-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 44507
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Onopordum acanthium Scotch Cotton-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44718
Cyta latirostris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474054
Formica canadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475876
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Haplothrips verbasci A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475941
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
CSV