Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nais elinguis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473933
Melecta thoracica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476113
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Sympetrum semicinctum Band-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate SNR 21846
Scytonotus piger A Millipede Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 77299
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Anthophora neomexicana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476703
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Prochoerodes amplicineraria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473656
Nomada fontis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475618
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Cuterebra jellisoni A Robust Bot Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473182
Andrena pertristis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475121
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Pterostichus herculaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474029
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Progomphus borealis Gray Sanddragon Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26119
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Pelegrina insignis A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71362
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Oxygonodera hispidula A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473279
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Osmia cyanella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476049
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Tricholochmaea punctipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476639
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Salmo trutta x Salvelinus fontinalis Tiger Trout Hybrid Fish GNA 78498
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Osmia nigriventris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476422
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Enoclerus barri A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473215
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Daucus carota Wild Carrot Species Plant GNR SNA 48545
Codophila remota A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476826
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Halictus ligatus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475934
Nectopsyche diarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26437
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Bembidion nebraskense A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475440
CSV