Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bidens cernua Nodding Beggarticks Species Plant G5 SNR 40632
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Chenopodium berlandieri var. berlandieri Goosefoot Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90809
Oligophlebodes minutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68261
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Tephritis webbii A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476616
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87278
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Cymopterus hendersonii Henderson's Wavewing Species Plant 2 G5 SNR 47523
Melissodes bimatris A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476116
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Aphis ornata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473095
Lycopodium annotinum var. annotinum Stiff Clubmoss Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83595
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Gutierrezia microcephala Small-head Snakeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56175
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Achnatherum occidentale Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 76940
Cirsium tioganum Stemless Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52068
Hydrophyllum capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Species Plant G4? SNR 41260
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89437
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Grindelia squarrosa Broadleaf Gumweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50028
Coelioxys occidentalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476706
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. delicatum Beautiful Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 87916
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 58718
Potentilla concinna Red Cinquefoil Species Plant G5? SNR 45758
Dufourea holocyanea A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475621
Dasytes cruralis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473185
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Ranunculus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Buttercup Species Plant G5? SNR 54476
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Allium bisceptrum Patis Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43844
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475129
Eriogonum strictum var. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91356
Bombus griseocollis Brown-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 70361
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Mertensia cusickii Toiyabe Bluebells Species Plant G4? SNR 52714
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Pterostichus oregonus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474032
Sambucus racemosa var. microbotrys Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89947
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Thalictrum alpinum Alpine Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 48260
Arge onarosa An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476796
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Carex deflexa Short-stemmed Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56714
Oxytropis lagopus Hare's-foot Point-vetch Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46366
Forelius pruinosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475872
Saprinus oregonensis A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26155
Peritelinus erinaceus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472900
Stellaria longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84654
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Corispermum orientale Oriental Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 55085
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Tetraneuris acaulis var. acaulis Arizona Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91942
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Mirabilis nyctaginea Wild Four-o'clock Species Plant G5 SNR 50757
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Lathyrus ochroleucus Pale Vetchling Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 40202
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Eriophyllum lanatum var. lanatum Common Woolly-sunflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88496
Physaria didymocarpa Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 S4 59413
Picea engelmannii Engelmann Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 61880
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Penstemonia clarkei A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476552
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Paracotalpa granicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473283
Aquilegia caerulea var. ochroleuca Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86900
Carex fissuricola Cleft Sedge Species Plant SNR 57490
Polygonum cuspidatum Japanese Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44619
Lasioglossum athabascense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476052
Apamea inordinata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GU S5 27111
Tachysphex sonorensis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473031
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Atriplex gardneri Gardner's Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53401
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Protorthodes curtica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474869
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Larus glaucescens Glaucous-winged Gull Species Bird G5 S1N 16368
Ceraclea annulicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74091
Carex praeceptorum Teacher's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51565
Eusattus muricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476892
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
CSV