Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Eryngium articulatum Jointed Coyote-thistle Species Plant 4 G5 SNR 57315
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Hippodamia quinquesignata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23399
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Hieracium caespitosum Meadow Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51357
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Prunus mahaleb Perfumed Cherry Species Plant G5 SNA 46931
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Lacanobia grandis Grand Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68634
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481321
Hamatocaulis vernicosus Varnished Hook Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37550
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Holcus mollis Creeping Velvet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 50114
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Osmia grinnelli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476388
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Thecophora propinqua A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473793
Descurainia sophia Herb Sophia Species Plant GNR SNA 46469
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Ceuthophilus maculatus Spotted Camel Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26236
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Lacinipolia rectilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475406
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Stelis pavonina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476564
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Lasioglossum paraforbesii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476064
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Species Bird G5 S5 16497
Glaucopsyche lygdamus Silvery Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27218
Brachyrhinus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473043
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Goniopsita oophaga A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473386
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Camponotus laevigatus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475569
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
CSV