Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Perilampus hyalinus A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476511
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Ashmeadiella difugita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475270
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Lindenius columbianus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473004
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Tricorythodes explicatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 28146
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Evagetes padrinus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476865
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Lasioglossum albipenne A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476010
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Cyphon concinnus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475527
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Tragopogon pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 42730
Thereva brunnea A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476621
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473941
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Melissodes grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476123
Apion sordidum A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473100
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475002
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92985
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Chorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32999
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Dufourea trochantera A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475626
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Andrena scurra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475139
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Conium maculatum Poison-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNA 43382
Crioceris duodecimpunctata Spotted Asparagus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69381
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Paraperla frontalis Hyporheic Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27459
Axion tripustulatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476802
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Carex leporina Oval Sedge Species Plant GNR SNA 52220
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Andrena chapmanae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474645
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Pediobius utahensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473289
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Lasioglossum hudsoniellum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476058
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Asynarchus pacificus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28434
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Lasioglossum foxii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476898
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Triepeolus donatus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476648
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Calosoma tepidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475563
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Polygonum bellardii Narrow-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNA 49146
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Amara confusa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475062
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Nasonovia polemonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476187
Calliphora lilae A Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473133
Neophasia menapia Pine White Butterfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22567
CSV