Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 49742
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
CSV