Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
CSV