Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
CSV