Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Madiza glabra A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473250
Opisocrostis tuberculatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473266
Paracotalpa granicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473283
Phaneta salmicolorana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473299
Meringis hubbardi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473315
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Norwickia robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Helops californicus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473396
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Oropsylla tuberculata A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473703
Scatophaga stercoraria A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473729
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Spathidexia reinhardti A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S4 16152
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Sceloporus graciosus Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Urocitellus columbianus Columbian Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17970
Tamias amoenus Yellow-pine Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18127
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 18922
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Apis mellifera Western Honey Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 23435
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Oecetis inconspicua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23563
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Celastrina lucia Northern Azure Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 62040
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Euxoa intrita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24118
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Speyeria egleis Great Basin Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24279
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Macaria marmorata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24669
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
CSV