Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Vertigo cristata Crested Vertigo Species Invertebrate SNR 28123
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Calypogeia fissa ssp. fissa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 82942
Orgyia cana A Tussolk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Anthophora neomexicana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476703
Prochoerodes amplicineraria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473656
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Nomada fontis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475618
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Cuterebra jellisoni A Robust Bot Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473182
Andrena pertristis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475121
Veronica persica Bird-eye Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 43839
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Dolichovespula maculata Baldfasted Hornet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70372
Pterostichus herculaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474029
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Phoetaliotes nebrascensis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21541
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Autographa ampla Large Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24987
Xylena nupera American Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71333
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Lycaena nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Oxygonodera hispidula A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473279
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Tricholochmaea punctipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476639
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23290
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Gentiana prostrata Pygmy Gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58249
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Salvelinus confluentus x Salvelinus fontinalis Bull Trout x Brook Trout Hybrid Fish 78497
CSV