Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Mindarus victoria An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476160
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Blapstinus discolor A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473121
Pirata insularis A Pirate Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21375
Dikraneura absenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475650
Camelobaetidius mexicanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25525
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Euxoa olivia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474557
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Agonopterix canadensis Canadian Agonopterix Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70476
Depressaria yakimae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476732
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Limonius lanchesteri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473710
Osmia nemoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476417
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Eleodes rileyi A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473212
Arenaria kingii ssp. uintahensis King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Micranthes tolmiei Tolmie's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 56897
Anthophora porterae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475183
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Trichodes ornatus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473807
Habropoda tristissima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475926
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Corizus punctiventris A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472946
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Dysdera crocata A Dysderid Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23913
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Tachysphex buccalis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476578
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Robackia demeijerei A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473897
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Leptothrips arizonensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476078
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Tetramesa elymophaga A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473057
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Neurocolpus nubilus Clouded Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476669
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Hydropsyche morosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21687
Hoplitis uvulalis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475710
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Sciurus niger Eastern Fox Squirrel Species Mammal G5 SNA 19312
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Lasioglossum pacificum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476765
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Lordotus apicalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473245
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475250
Neophasia menapia Pine White Butterfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22567
Aphis helianthi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472994
Calypogeia fissa ssp. fissa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 82942
Potentilla arguta Tall Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53161
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
CSV