Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Grammia nevadensis Nevada Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25510
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Layia glandulosa Glandular Layia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52248
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Agastache urticifolia var. urticifolia Nettleleaf Giant-hyssop Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89630
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Wyethia helianthoides White-head Mule's-ears Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50273
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Papilio multicaudata Two-tailed Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31787
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Spiraea splendens var. rosea Rose Meadowsweet Variety Plant G5TU SNR 88143
Musineon divaricatum Wild Parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 58912
Haplodrassus eunis Victorious Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21696
Gentiana parryi Parry's Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 45969
Osmia nigrifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476421
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ssp. hesperium Siskiyou Aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84347
Sorex vagrans Vagrant Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 19881
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Ranunculus eximius Tundra Buttercup Species Plant G4Q SNR 44029
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Ranunculus adoneus var. alpinus Western Wild Buttercup Variety Plant G4G5TNRQ SNR 91495
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 17607
Carex lenticularis var. impressa Lenticular Sedge Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 90086
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Ageneotettix deorum A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Lithophragma tenellum Slender Woodland-star Species Plant G5 SNR 48511
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 59607
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Myosotis verna Spring Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 46568
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Plumiperla diversa Margined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26386
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. attenuata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84895
Juncus longistylis Long-styled Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55288
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea Yellowseed False Pimpernel Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 92060
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Carex interior Inland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40379
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Carex crawfordii Crawford's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51048
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Ceanothus velutinus ssp. velutinus Tobacco Ceanothus Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88700
Lonicera involucrata Four-line Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 67857
Carex michauxiana Michaux's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49166
Tachysphex psammobius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476581
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Aulodrilus pigueti A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473900
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Cuscuta megalocarpa Big-fruit Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 57692
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Limonius canus Pacific Coast Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476081
Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27392
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Oreostemma alpigenum var. haydenii Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83391
Camissonia tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 55981
Galium watsonii Watson's Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 42978
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Mentzelia torreyi var. torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 90647
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Galium trifidum ssp. subbiflorum Three-petal Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89236
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Platanthera leucostachys Scentbottle Species Plant G5 SNR 47338
Nicrophorus melsheimeri A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476671
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Hippelates pusio A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473403
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Hyalella azteca An Amphipod Species Invertebrate SNR 21128
Agoseris glauca Pale False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45526
Chelostoma phaceliae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475586
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Coregonus clupeaformis Lake Whitefish Species Fish G5 SNA 19320
Crataegus douglasii Douglas's Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 54220
Wolffia borealis Dotted Watermeal Species Plant G5 SNR 41081
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Oxytropis deflexa var. foliolosa Pendent-pod Crazyweed Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91153
CSV