Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Oxytropis monticola Yellow-flower Locoweed Species Plant G5? SNR 48449
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Thyridantrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Lonicera ciliosa Orange Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 59559
Crepis pleurocarpa Naked-stem Hawksbeard Species Plant G5 SNR 46523
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Carex parryana var. parryana Parry's Sedge Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84836
Carex bonanzensis Yukon Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55242
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Vanessa annabella West Coast Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23806
Cirsium neomexicanum var. utahense Utah Thistle Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92025
Bembidion nitidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71859
Spirodela polyrrhiza Common Water-flaxseed Species Plant G5 SNR 50960
Salix planifolia Tea-leaved Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 40342
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Artemisia campestris ssp. pacifica Subspecies Plant SNR 88624
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Montia fontana Fountain Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 49121
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Astragalus miser var. miser Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 87013
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Stenotus acaulis Stemless Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 44749
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476071
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Juncus nevadensis var. columbianus Sierran Rush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83289
Lomatium donnellii Donnell's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 53591
Viola adunca Sand Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 55912
Carex platylepis Broad-scale Sedge Species Plant G4? SNR 42912
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Rorippa sinuata Spreading Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 51723
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Astragalus adsurgens var. robustior Rattle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89198
Anaphalis margaritacea Pearly Everlasting Species Plant G5 SNR 60257
Eritrichium nanum Arctic Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 47241
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Ranunculus orthorhynchus Bird's-food Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 45425
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Manduca sexta Carolina sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24880
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Hackelia cusickii Cusick's Stickseed Species Plant G5? SNR 54160
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Sambucus racemosa var. leucocarpa Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91108
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
CSV