Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59849
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Thlaspi idahoense Idaho Pennycress Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 SNR 40276
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Wyethia invenusta Coville's Mule's-ears Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48018
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
CSV