Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Spartina pectinata Fresh Water Cordgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49978
Chrysis dorsalis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473166
Montia parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50090
Cuterebra jellisoni A Robust Bot Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473182
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Dinocleus denticollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473199
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Enoclerus barri A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473215
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Lepidanthrax inauratus A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473231
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Lygaeus kalmii A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473247
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Ophion purgatus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473263
Huperzia occidentalis Shining Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 50818
Oxygonodera hispidula A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473279
Poa leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50987
Peromyscopsylla hesperomys A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473296
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Astragalus argophyllus Silverleaf Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 51409
Necremnus duplicatus A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473345
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Norvellina vermiculata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473361
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Phylligria debilis A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473377
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Heuchera rubescens Pink Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52066
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Sporobolus vaginiflorus Sheathed Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 52394
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Petrophyton caespitosum Caespitose Rockmat Species Plant G5 SNR 52667
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Rosa gymnocarpa Wood Rose Species Plant SNR 52755
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Festuca subulata Nodding Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 52960
Petradoria pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 53101
Osmorhiza occidentalis Western Sweet-cicely Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53206
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Tetradymia glabrata Littleleaf Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53414
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Pedicularis parryi Parry's Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 53664
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Juncus drummondii Drummond's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53879
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Calamagrostis montanensis Plains Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54105
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Senecio serra Tall Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54304
Antennaria dimorpha Two-form Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 54428
Zizania aquatica Eastern Wild Rice Species Plant G5 SNR 54551
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Sayornis saya Say's Phoebe Species Bird G5 S5B 15345
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Melica bulbosa Western Melicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54890
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Gavia immer Common Loon Species Bird Sensitive Sensitive G5 S1B,S2N Tier 2 15698
Sisyrinchium montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 55099
Tyto alba Barn Owl Species Bird G5 S4 15833
Salix nivalis Snow Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55217
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Penstemon pratensis White-flower Beardtongue Species Plant G4? SNR 55317
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Gila atraria Utah Chub Species Fish G5 S4 16353
Juncus bufonius Toad Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55761
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Gentianella amarella Northern Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 55833
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 16540
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Ceanothus sanguineus Oregon-tea Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56052
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S2 56123
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Rudbeckia occidentalis Western Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 56207
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Alnus rhombifolia White Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 56291
Lagopus leucura White-tailed Ptarmigan Species Bird G5 SNA 17222
Polygonum phytolaccifolium Polk Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56389
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
CSV