Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Physella mexicana Polished Physa Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNR 32918
Polygonum majus Large Knotweed Species Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84844
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Bupleurum americanum American Thorowax Species Plant G5 SNR 42068
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Panicum miliaceum Proso Millet Species Plant GNR SNA 42412
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Malva parviflora Small Whorled Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43388
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474658
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
CSV