Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Udea profundalis False Celery Leaftier Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476738
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Harpalus rufipes A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476754
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Lebia guttula A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476770
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Tychius tectus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472980
Axion tripustulatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476802
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Sphecius convallis A Cicada Killer Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473016
Dolerus nativus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476834
Tachysphex tarsatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473032
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Eleodes snowii A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476882
Altica plicipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473080
Lasioglossum foxii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476898
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Bryoporus testaceus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473128
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Clastoptera brunnea A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473176
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Eleodes elongatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473209
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Glaresis canadensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473225
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Glaucina nephos A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473257
Ortholomus scolopax A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473273
Peleteria malleola A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473290
Myosotis scorpioides True Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 51122
Megacheuma brevipennis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473306
Microctonus pusillae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473323
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Gyrotus sinuatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473387
Hippelates pusio A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473403
Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473419
Prochoerodes amplicineraria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473656
Psiloscelis corrosa A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473684
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Simulium vittatum Striped Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473752
Spilochalcis ignoides A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473768
Synnoma lynosyrana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473784
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Solanum interius Inland Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53994
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Asclepias involucrata Dwarf Milkweed Species Plant G5 55296
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Hydropsyche morosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21687
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
CSV