Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Cosmopepla conspicillaris A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476689
Phylligria debilis A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473377
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Melanoplus stipes A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476721
Vaccaria hispanica Cowcockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43190
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Andrena hirticincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475095
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Aphis infrequens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475211
Cerceris echo A Sand Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476817
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Prionus californicus California Prionus Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476849
Glyceria fluitans Water Mannagrass Species Plant GNR SNA 44054
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Atoposmia triodonta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475292
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Eleodes pilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476881
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Melanoplus latah A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475429
Hylaeus modestus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70338
Iphthiminus salebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476913
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Colletes willistoni A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475495
Formica adamsi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70423
Stenodema trispinosa A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476945
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Brachymeria parvula A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475548
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Xylena nupera American Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71333
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Halictus farinosus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475931
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Labopidea nigrisetosa A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475995
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Coccinella guttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472931
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Lasioglossum cressonii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476055
Xyela cheloma A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472990
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Macropsis hyalita A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476087
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Tachysphex ashmeadii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473022
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Phalacrus pencillatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473054
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Narpus concolor A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476181
Anthicus nanus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473086
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Chenopodium murale Nettle-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41016
Berosus styliferus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473118
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Eragrostis cilianensis Stinkgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 48124
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Medicago polymorpha Toothed Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 41386
Cuterebra jellisoni A Robust Bot Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473182
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
CSV