Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polystichum munitum Western Swordfern Species Plant G5 SNR 46907
Nicrophorus investigator A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20213
Ipomopsis spicata var. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 86806
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Lomatium piperi Piper's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 40415
Triteleia grandiflora Large-flower Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57651
Daucus carota Wild Carrot Species Plant GNR SNA 48545
Ranunculus cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 59184
Lasioglossum albohirtum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476012
Poa cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50986
Caecidotea occidentalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473107
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Mimetanthe pilosa False Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 45047
Calamagrostis stricta ssp. stricta Northern Reedgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84357
Lepidium draba Whitetop Species Plant GNR SNA 55929
Calypso bulbosa var. americana Fairy Slipper Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90390
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93161
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 18222
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Tyrannus forficatus Scissor-tailed Flycatcher Species Bird G5 SNA 15341
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Alnus incana Speckled Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 61682
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Horkelia fusca ssp. capitata Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86544
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Astragalus atratus Mourning Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S4 49177
Drosera rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 59862
Melissodes lupina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476125
Rorippa sinuata Spreading Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 51723
Chaenactis douglasii var. alpina Alpine Pincushion Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84918
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Penstemon eriantherus var. eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91415
Spizella passerina Chipping Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17318
Ranunculus longirostris Eastern White Water Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 44799
Erysimum capitatum var. perenne Sierra Wallflower Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 87406
Anagapetus debilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73993
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Dichelonyx backi Green Rose Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476712
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Eriogonum nidularium Birdnest Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43347
Dodecatheon meadia Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 45807
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Taenionema pallidum Common Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26459
Dulophanes morio A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475627
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Epilobium brachycarpum Panicled Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 53540
Leucorrhinia hudsonica Hudsonian Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24942
Acrocheilus alutaceus Chiselmouth Species Fish G5 S4 18873
Oreostemma alpigenum var. haydenii Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83391
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Anemone oregana var. oregana Oregon Anemone Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 89563
Andrena scutellinitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475141
Luzula multiflora var. multiflora Common Woodrush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91995
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Ranunculus eschscholtzii var. trisectus Eschscholtz's Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3? SNR 89581
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Gentianella amarella ssp. acuta Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91997
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 19700
Opuntia macrorhiza var. macrorhiza Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85580
Cryptantha gracilis Narrow-stem Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 57113
Erigeron aphanactis Rayless Shaggy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 47996
Isoetes melanopoda Blackfoot Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58751
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Cephus cinctus A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473044
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Lupinus arbustus ssp. neolaxiflorus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83951
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Bembidion actuosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475395
Malacosoma californicum Western Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20682
Artemisia cana Hoary Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52355
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
CSV