Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Smynthurodes betae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476611
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 92608
Triepeolus concavus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476643
Triepeolus paenepectoralis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476659
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Xya minor A Pygmy Mole Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476691
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Euphydryas colon Colon Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476739
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Thanatophilus coloradensis Alpine-Tundra Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476755
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Aelia americana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476771
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Dolerus neocollaris narratus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476835
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Anisostena californica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473039
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Sphenophorus gentilis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473055
Eleodes tenebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476883
Aeolus mellilus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473071
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Quedius criddlei A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476931
Bibio albipennis A March Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473119
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Calosoma wilkesi Species Invertebrate 1504109
Cerceris nigrescans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473151
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Chrysis vagabunda A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473167
Cymindis planipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473183
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Epicauta immerita A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473216
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Boisea trivittata Boxelder Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473232
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Lygus desertinus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473248
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Pachybrachis caelatus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473280
Phalacropsylla allos A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473297
Myosotis scorpioides True Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 51122
Melanotrichus albocostatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473313
Monoxia consputa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473330
Nemognatha lutea A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473346
Norwickia latifacies A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473362
Phyllophaga sociata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473378
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Helina multisetosa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473394
Hoplopleura hesperomydis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473410
Pleotrichophorus pycnorhysus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473426
Pseudamblyteles superbus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473667
Neopsylla inopina A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473698
Saxinis saucia A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473727
Deuterophlebia nielsoni A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473743
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Stenodema virens A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473775
Anthriscus caucalis Bur Chervil Species Plant GNR SNA 52850
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S2 56123
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Polygonum phytolaccifolium Polk Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56389
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
CSV