Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9888
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic Char Species Fish G5 SNA 16448
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 18222
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18677
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Hippodamia parenthesis Parenthesis Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 20182
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Sweltsa fidelis Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21105
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Pirata insularis A Pirate Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21375
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Agapostemon texanus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475048
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475129
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Aphalara simila A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475198
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Ardis pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475229
Spharagemon equale A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22918
Anthidium formosum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475261
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Atoposmia oregona A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475289
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Oxybelomorpha steckii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475393
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
CSV