Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
CSV