Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S2 56123
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
CSV