Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
CSV