Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Taeniopteryx nivalis Boreal Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24947
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Glaresis clypeata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473256
Ashmeadiella foxiella A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475271
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Mimesa unicincta A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473005
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Lasioglossum albohirtum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476012
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Eremogone congesta var. prolifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Melissodes lupina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476125
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Dichelonyx backi Green Rose Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476712
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Dulophanes morio A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475627
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Andrena scutellinitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475141
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Axion tripustulatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476802
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Andrena chapmanae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474645
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Oxybelomorpha steckii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475393
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Pediobius utahensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473289
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Lasioglossum hudsoniellum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476058
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Lasioglossum foxii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476898
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Triepeolus donatus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476648
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Hippodamia parenthesis Parenthesis Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 20182
Calosoma tepidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475563
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Amara confusa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475062
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15330
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Pterostichus bousqueti Species Invertebrate 1913982
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Nasonovia polemonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476187
CSV