Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Thyridantrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Aphodius distinctus Maculated Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71753
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Planorbella duryi Seminole Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26295
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Ceraclea tarsipunctata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21667
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Argia emma Emma's Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29837
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Libellula forensis Eight-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27293
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Lestes unguiculatus Lyre-tipped Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21064
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Arachnis citra A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29101
Euphilotes enoptes Dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22703
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Colletes paniscus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475487
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Schizolachnus curvispinosus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476604
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Megachile perihirta A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476104
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Triaenodes frontalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74290
Sphenophorus cicatristriatus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476944
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Xyela obscura A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476694
CSV