Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Planorbella duryi Seminole Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26295
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Ancotrema hybridum Oregon Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23738
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Lasioglossum titusi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476073
Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27392
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Triepeolus texanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476664
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Helina dupliciseta A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Carsonus aridus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473140
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Rhynchelmis rostrata A worm Species Invertebrate 1967623
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Senotainia vigilans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473737
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S1 91596
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Phidippus putnami A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474081
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Kybos grosata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475980
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Pleochaetis exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Colletes phaceliae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475489
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Sepedon praemiosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476605
Piruna pirus Pirus Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24062
Bombus sylvicola Forest Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30350
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Megachile pugnata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476105
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Xylocopa californica A Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476696
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Pleotrichophorus pycnorhysus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473426
Nomada articulata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475610
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
CSV