Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Crossidius hirtipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475518
Schizura leptinoides Black-blotched Schizura Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30218
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Hesperumia sulphuraria Sulphur Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22667
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Melissodes composita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476117
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Protophormia terrenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Dufourea marginata A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475622
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Andrena quintiliformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475130
Grylloblatta campodeiformis Northern Rock Crawler Species Invertebrate GNR 23578
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Arge parena An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476797
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Formica argentea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475874
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Formica canadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475876
Cottus confusus Shorthead Sculpin Species Fish G5 S5 15853
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Oxyopes salticus Striped Lynx Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22132
Perdita adjuncta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476554
Paradidyma singularia A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27314
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476054
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Tachysphex texanus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473033
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Calliopsis scitula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475559
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Agonum fossiger A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475052
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19256
Myzus lythri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476179
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Bucculatrix seorsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473129
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Discoderus amoenus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475663
Melanitta fusca White-winged Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 15373
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Paraleptophlebia bicornuta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28799
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Osmia pieli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476434
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Aphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475202
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
CSV