Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
CSV