Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
CSV