Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8201 - 8300 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nematus oligospilus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476199
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Eriogonum ochrocephalum Ocher-flowered Wild-buckwheat Species Plant G5 S4 45655
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Neothremma alicia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74278
Forelius mccooki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475870
Chlosyne gorgone Gorgone Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28874
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Prociphilus americanus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476588
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Autographa ampla Large Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24987
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Chalcophora angulicollis Western Sculptured Pine Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476748
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Bombus melanopygus Orange-rumped Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25588
Juncus effusus Soft Rush Species Plant G5 S4 46470
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Stenobothrus shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 15329
Lepus townsendii White-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15559
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Certhia americana Brown Creeper Species Bird G5 S4 17082
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Spilosoma vestalis Vestal Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27857
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Formica subaenescens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475911
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Cottus beldingii Paiute Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 16679
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Anthophora maculifrons A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475172
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 18911
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Castilleja angustifolia Northwestern Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 S4 43296
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Dipodomys microps Chisel-toothed Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17426
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Phrynosoma platyrhinos Desert Horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17641
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Thomomys townsendii Townsend's Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4G5 S4 18853
CSV