Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
CSV