Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9899
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Ribes montigenum Alpine Prickly Gooseberry Species Plant G4 SNR 45313
Urocitellus canus Merriam's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Phacelia rattanii Rattan's Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 46204
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
CSV