Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
CSV