Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2901 - 3000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Suaeda moquinii Shrubby Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58741
Carex elynoides Blackroot Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42569
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Antennaria pulcherrima Handsome Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 49431
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Saxifraga bronchialis Matte Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 42820
Lotus nevadensis Nevada Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 59179
Carex misandra Few-flowered Sedge Species Plant G5 SNA 49670
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Eleocharis obtusa Blunt Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 43036
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Festuca subulata Nodding Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 52960
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Pseudoroegneria spicata Bluebunch Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43488
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Gnaphalium viscosum Winged Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50393
Draba cuneifolia Wedgeleaf Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 43714
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Thlaspi montanum Mountain Pennycress Species Plant G5 SNR 60112
Silene oregana Oregon Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 53667
Oreostemma alpigenum Anderson's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60405
Antheraea polyphemus Polyphemus Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27775
Juncus drummondii Drummond's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53879
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Hyphantria cunea Fall Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32471
Calamagrostis montanensis Plains Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54105
Boisduvalia glabella Smooth Spike-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 44436
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Senecio serra Tall Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54304
Stellaria umbellata Umbellate Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44696
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Lloydia serotina Common Alpine-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61084
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Actaea rubra Red Baneberry Species Plant G5 SNR 44883
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Prosartes trachycarpa Rough-fruited Mandarin Species Plant G5 SNR 54799
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Euthamia occidentalis Western Fragrant Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 55015
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Callitriche palustris Vernal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 55216
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Athyrium filix-femina Subarctic Ladyfern Species Plant G5 SNR 55434
Juncus nevadensis Sierran Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 45898
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Carex nigricans Black Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55754
Saxifraga mertensiana Mertens' Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 39371
Vulpia octoflora Slender 8-flowered Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55892
Phoetaliotes nebrascensis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21541
Lathyrus polyphyllus Many-leaf Peavine Species Plant G5 SNA 39562
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Caenis amica A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21829
Menziesia ferruginea Mock-azalea Species Plant G5 SNR 39784
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Maianthemum dilatatum False Lily-of-the-Valley Species Plant G5 S1 56245
Phacelia hastata Silverleaf Scorpionweed Species Plant G5 SNR 46742
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Ambrosia trifida Great Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40104
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Castilleja septentrionalis Labrador Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 56451
Epilobium leptocarpum Slender-fruited Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 46986
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Chenopodium salinum Rocky Mountain Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 40338
Dicentra formosa Pacific Bleedinghearts Species Plant G5 SNR 56633
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Saxifraga hirculus Yellow Marsh Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40569
Schoenoplectus pungens Three-square Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 56807
Atriplex patula ssp. patula Halberd-leaf Orache Species Plant G5 SNR 47454
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Saxifraga cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 47704
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S3 15694
Carex leptopoda Short-scaled Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57390
Juncus filiformis Thread Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 47892
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
Linanthus septentrionalis Northern Desert-gold Species Plant G5 SNR 50946
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Symphyotrichum campestre Western Meadow-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 48171
Anagallis minima Chaffweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41413
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Tetraneuris acaulis Stemless Four-nerve-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57900
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Geranium richardsonii Richardson's Geranium Species Plant G5 SNR 58138
Cryptogramma cascadensis Cascade Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 48731
Circotettix undulatus A Short-horned Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24772
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Lasioglossum incompletum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476060
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16646
Botrychium multifidum Leathery Grapefern Species Plant G5 SNR 58440
CSV