Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
CSV