Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Melanoplus mexicanus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 27467
Rhyacophila hyalinata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74250
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Neophylax splendens A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74277
Spilosoma vestalis Vestal Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27857
Baetis tricaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28004
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Isogenoides frontalis Hudsonian Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28155
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Idia aemula Common Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28295
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Galba rustica Rusty Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNA 28594
Dissosteira spurcata A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28745
Pantala hymenaea Spot-winged Glider Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28915
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Hippodamia sinuata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29152
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Dendroctonus ponderosae Mountain Pine Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 29758
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Bombus rufocinctus Red-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 30349
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Bombus balteatus High Country Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30805
Epeorus longimanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31056
Callophrys affinis Western Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31232
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Isoperla quinquepunctata Fivespot Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32544
Philonthus cruentatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32665
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Oligotrichum aligerum Small Hair Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34143
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Cerastium glomeratum Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44859
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Rubus laciniatus Evergreen Blackberry Species Plant GUQ SNA 47190
Luzula campestris Common Wood-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 47358
Heterotheca villosa var. villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92778
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Tychius tectus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472980
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Sphecius convallis A Cicada Killer Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473016
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Tachysphex tarsatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473032
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Altica plicipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473080
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Bryoporus testaceus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473128
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Clastoptera brunnea A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473176
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
CSV