Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Peritelinus erinaceus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472900
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Crossidius punctatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472959
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant G5 S1 48767
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Mimesa unicincta A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473005
Tachysphex apicalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473021
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Notoxus serratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473053
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Anthicus hastatus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473085
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Bennettia compta A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473117
Calliphora latifrons A Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473133
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Chrysis coloradica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473165
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lasiops septentrionalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473230
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Monopsyllus wagneri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473328
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Phthiria sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Solanum interius Inland Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53994
Neotrichia halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15330
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 15686
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Euglesa waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Vireo gilvus Warbling Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 16201
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Lepyrodiclis holosteoides False Jagged-chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56022
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Carex capillaris Hair-like Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56187
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
CSV