Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhyacodrilus montana A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473959
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Eucosma maculatana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474007
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Sympistis chorda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474023
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Dendryphantes nigromaculatus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474058
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Larinioides patagiatus An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474074
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Ixodes sculptus Sculptured Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474106
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Apamea scoparia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474188
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474204
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Euxoa moerens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474545
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Euxoa rockburnei A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474566
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Hyalophora gloveri Glover's Silkmoth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474598
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35744
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Species Fungi G1G2 SNR 38270
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Carex brunnescens Brownish Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39386
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Antennaria howellii Small Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39571
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Agapostemon femoratus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475046
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Downingia elegans Common Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 40345
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Banchus canadensis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475392
Malacothrix sonchoides Sow-thistle Desert-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 41059
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Pterospora andromedea Giant Pinedrops Species Plant G5 SNR 41127
Coelioxys mesae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475455
Saxifraga occidentalis Western Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41256
CSV