Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
CSV