Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9870
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 49742
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
CSV