Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
CSV