Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhynchelmis diespluviae An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474045
Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31678
Eupalopsellus olandicus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474064
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Titanebo parabolis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474096
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Cystobranchus salmositicus A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474114
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Anarta fusculenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474162
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Egira perlubens Brown Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474247
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Cucullia montanae Mountain Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474394
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Euxoa olivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474556
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Eleocharis uniglumis Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5?Q SNR 39319
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Astragalus kentrophyta Spiny Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 39498
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Philadelphus trichothecus Columbian Mock-orange Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39709
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Machaeranthera laetevirens Species Plant G5 SNR 40463
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Amara californica A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475059
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Andrena hallii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475093
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Andrena nigrocaerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475109
Botrychium matricariifolium Chamomile Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 41125
Andrena scurra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475139
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Aphis frangulae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475207
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Ashmeadiella aridula A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475238
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Ashmeadiella difugita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475270
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Ballana bifida A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475298
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Coenonympha ampelos Northwest Ringlet Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475467
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Corisella decolor A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475503
Arnica parryi Nodding Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 42358
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Pteridium aquilinum Bracken Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 42500
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Cistanthe umbellata Mt. Hood Pussy-paws Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42678
Camponotus laevigatus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475569
Ageratina herbacea Fragrant Thorough-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 42796
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Monotropa uniflora Indian-pipe Species Plant G5 SNR 42893
CSV